CFU Season Results Table

Boys Under 20 World Cup Qualifying Group 1

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost Diff GD Goals score Points
1 Cuba - MU20 3 1 2 0 6 - 4 2 6 5
2 Martinique - MU20 3 1 1 1 4 - 5 -1 4 4
3 Barbados - MU20 3 0 3 0 3 - 3 0 3 3
4 St. Vincent & The Grenadines - MU20 3 0 2 1 2 - 3 -1 2 2

Boys Under 20 World Cup Qualifying Group 2

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost Diff GD Goals score Points
1 Dominican Republic - MU20 3 2 0 1 3 - 3 0 3 6
2 Antigua & Barbuda - MU20 3 1 1 1 3 - 1 2 3 4
3 Bermuda - MU20 3 1 1 1 4 - 5 -1 4 4
4 Guadeloupe - MU20 3 1 0 2 4 - 5 -1 4 3

Boys Under 20 World Cup Qualifying Group 3

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost Diff GD Goals score Points
1 Haiti - MU20 3 3 0 0 16 - 1 15 16 9
2 Suriname - MU20 3 2 0 1 14 - 5 9 14 6
3 St. Lucia - MU20 3 1 0 2 20 - 10 10 20 3
4 Turks & Caicos Islands - MU20 3 0 0 3 0 - 34 -34 0 0

Boys Under 20 World Cup Qualifying Group 4

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost Diff GD Goals score Points
1 Curacao - MU20 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
2 Cayman Islands - MU20 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
3 St. Kitts & Nevis - MU20 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0
4 Anguilla - MU20 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0

Boys Under 20 World Cup Qualifying Group 5

Team
Played Wins DRAW Lost Diff GD Goals score Points
1 Aruba - MU20 2 2 0 0 2 - 0 2 2 6
2 Grenada - MU20 2 1 0 1 3 - 2 1 3 3
3 Dominica - MU20 2 0 0 2 1 - 4 -3 1 0
CFU Club Championship CFU Club Championship 2014
Print
March 21,2014 22-03-2014 00:00 Waterhouse FC 4 : 0 Moengotapoe
  22-03-2014 00:00 AS Mirebalais 0 : 3 Caledonia AIA
  22-03-2014 00:00 Centro Dominguito 0 : 0 Unite Saint Rosienne
  22-03-2014 00:00 Alpha United 2 : 0 Defence Force
  22-03-2014 00:00 Bayamon FC 5 : 0 Bodden Town FC

March 23,2014 23-03-2014 00:00 Unite Saint Rosienne 1 : 0 Bodden Town FC
  23-03-2014 00:00 Moengotapoe 0 : 0 Caledonia AIA
  23-03-2014 00:00 AS Mirebalais 1 : 2 Waterhouse FC
  23-03-2014 00:00 Bayamon FC 0 : 0 Centro Dominguito
  24-03-2014 00:00 Habour View F.C 0 : 1 Alpha United

March 25,2014 25-03-2014 00:00 Bodden Town FC 2 : 4 Centro Dominguito
  25-03-2014 00:00 Habour View F.C 0 : 2 Defence Force
  25-03-2014 00:00 Bayamon FC 1 : 1 Unite Saint Rosienne
  25-03-2014 00:00 Caledonia AIA 0 : 4 Waterhouse FC
  25-03-2014 00:00 AS Mirebalais 2 : 1 Moengotapoe